Posted Saturday, September 14, 2013 // 23:21

I'm severely backlogged right now LOL but just wanna post some quick snapshots of Milk with (a picture of) Narimiya Hiroki... because it's his birthday today!! ≧▽≦ So...

Happy Birthday, Narimiya Hiroki~~~♥

I supposed this might be kind of a random, out of the blue post... but he is relevant to Café Galileo, because J's surname is taken from him! Rofl, me and my obsession of naming dolls after people. ​◔◡◔ (sadly, no  photo of J with Narimiya Hiroki as Milk wants to have a photo taken with the cute guy instead).

I actually took some quick snapshots of Milk too with her new wig, and she has a proper name now too (other than her alias/nickname Milk)... but more on that later, since I have not looked through those photos yet... I'm really severely backlogged lmao! ​⁀​​⊙﹏☉⁀ 

Labels: , ,



Blogger Tjassi said...

Aaaah, Hiroki! <3 Now I feel like re-watching some of the dramas I've seen with him. ^^
Second picture is great, Milk is so cute. <3

Sunday, September 15, 2013 4:51:00 am  
Blogger Galileo said...

Hahaha, thank you! I haven't watched all his movies and I sure feel like it now too lol!! ♥

Sunday, September 15, 2013 4:51:00 pm  

Post a Comment

... Back to the blog?